|
|
The Clay County Advocate - Press-Flora, IL
  • Flora Wolves and Wolfgals Finish 2nd and 3rd at Flora Meet

  • Flora Wolves and Wolfgals Finish
    2nd and 3rd at Flora Meet
    • email print
      Comment
  • Flora - The Flora Wolves finished second and the Wolfgals finished third at the meet in Flora.
    The teams that were participating in the meet were Olney, Newton, Patoka, Odin and host Flora.
    Individual and Team Results:
    MEET: Flora Meet
    BOYS
    TRIPLE JUMP:
    1. Smith Flora 36 ft. 7.25 in.
    2. Leib Flora 37 ft. 10 in.
    3. Paddock Olney 32 ft. 8.5 in.
    4. Keppler Patoka 26 ft. 11 in.
    SHOT PUT:
    1. Matthew C 44 ft. 4 in.
    2. Mendoza Flora 41 ft. 8.5 in.
    3. Sager Olney 37 ft. 1.25 in.
    4. Roth Olney 36 ft. 5.5 in.
    DISCUS THROW:
    1. Matthews C 141 ft 7 in.
    2. Roth Olney 129 ft. 8 in.
    3. Jones Olney 116 ft. 6 in.
    4. McWilliams Flora 109 ft. 3 in.
    4 X 200 METER RELAY:
    1. Patoka 1:39.30
    2. Olney 1:43.51
    3. Flora 1:49.50
    4 X 400 METER RELAY:
    1. Olney 3:57.88
    2. Flora 4:04.87
    3. Olney 4:12.34
    4. Flora 4:20.27
    HIGH JUMP:
    1. Smith Flora 5 ft. 8 in.
    O'Leary Patoka 5 ft. 8 in.
    3. Morgenstern Olney 5 ft. 4 in.
    Denenica Olney 5 ft. 4 in.
    5. Landreth Flora 5 ft.
    LONG JUMP:
    1. Smith Flora 20 ft. 3.25 in.
    2. Lathrop Olney 19 ft. 2.5 in.
    3. Cooper Flora 18 ft. 2.5 in.
    4. T. Back Patoka 17 ft. 4 in.
    100 METER DASH:
    1. Riley Patoka 11.09
    2. Lathrop Olney 11.24
    3. Cooper Flora 11.78
    4. Back Patoka 11.84
    200 METER DASH:
    1. Lathrop Olney 22.88
    2. Riley Patoka 23.15
    3. O'Leary Patoka 24.51
    4. Allen Olney 24.61
    400 METER DASH:
    1. Lathrop Olney 52.91
    2. Pearce Flora 59.31
    3. Moses Flora 59.80
    4. Mitchell Olney 1:00.06
    800 METER RUN:
    1. Olney 2:17.15
    2. Olney 2:18.30
    3. Flora 2:19.94
    4. Odin 2:21
    1600 METER RUN:
    1. Olney 4:46.50
    2. Olney 4:57.87
    3. Flora 5:32.50
    4. Flora 5:58.12
    3200 METER RUN:
    1. Olney 11:45.9
    2. Flora 12:26.3
    3. Olney 13:01
    4. Flora 13:32.2
    100 METER HURDLES:
    1. Matthews C 15.99
    2. Stephenson Flora 19.30
    3. Dulaney Flora 20.15
    4. Helgen Patoka 20.60
    300 METER HURDLES:
    1. Stephenson Flora 50.40
    2. Delany Flora 53.46
    4 X 100 METER RELAY:
    1. Patoka 46.96
    2. Flora 47.15
    3. Olney 47.81
    4. Flora 49.89
    4 X 800 METER RELAY (3200):
    1. Olney 9:34.50
    2. Flora 10:50
    PLACE SCHOOL POINTS
    1st Olney 96
    2nd Flora 81
    3rd Patoka 31
    4th Odin 01
    GIRLS
    TRIPLE JUMP:
    1. Probst Newton 31 ft. 2 in.
    2. Johnson Newton 30 ft. 9 in.
    3. Elliott Flora 28 ft. .5 in.
    4. Luna Olney 28 ft. 8in.
    SHOT PUT:
    1. Wyatt Newton 33 ft. 5.5 in.
    2. Inyart Olney 33 ft. 3.75 in.
    3. Cantrel Newton 32 ft. 8 in.
    DISCUS THROW:
    1. Inyart Olney 114 ft. 1 in.
    Page 2 of 2 - 2. Gromlick Patoka 81 ft. 1 in.
    3. Wyatt Newton 79 ft. 3 in.
    4. Reeves Newton 78 ft. 5 in.
    5. Hammock Patoka 68 ft. 7 in.
    4 X 200 METER RELAY:
    1. Olney
    2. Flora
    3. Patoka
    4. Newton
    4 X 400 METER RELAY:
    1. Flora 4:44.97
    2. Olney 4:51.98
    3. Newton 4:59.35
    4. Patoka 5:47.34
    HIGH JUMP:
    1. Webb Newton 4 ft. 8 in.
    2. Elliott Flora 4 ft. 6 in.
    2. Smithanian Newton 4 ft. 6 in.
    2. Wadkins Patoka 4 ft. 6 in.
    5. Roosen Odin 4 ft. 2 in.
    LONG JUMP:
    1. Block Flora 17 ft. 2 in.
    2. Barthelme Newton 16 ft. 1 in.
    3. Davidson Newton 15 ft. 3.75 in.
    4. Isaak Patoka 14 ft. 8.5 in.
    5. Lone Olney 13 ft. 10 in.
    100 METER DASH:
    1. Staley Flora 13.06
    2. Johnson Newton 13.31
    3. Moore Olney 13.43
    4. Olney 13:47
    5. Issak Patoka 13.68
    200 METER DASH:
    1. Cummins Olney 28.34
    2. Block Flora 28.50
    3. Heindselman Olney 29.50
    4. Homam Newton 31:49
    5. Green 32.65
    400 METER DASH:
    1. Staley Flora 1:05.40
    2. Green 1:13.83
    3. Homam Newton 1:14.24
    4. Bushue Newton 1:14.34
    5. O'Dell Olney 1:14.68
    800 METER RUN:
    1. Litzelman Newton 2:44.09
    2. Newton 2:55.43
    3. Flora 3:07.56
    4. Olney 3:08
    5. Olney 3:12.62
    1600 METER RUN:
    1. Stallard Olney 6:07.49
    2. Alvord Flora 6:51.65
    3. Brown Newton 7:02.75
    4. Stewart Flora 7:24.60
    3200 METER RUN:
    1. Zwilling Olney 14:58.85
    100 METER HURDLES:
    1. Barthelme Newton 16.90
    2. Isaak Patoka 17.65
    3. Smithenry Newton 18.90
    4. Elliott Flora 20.21
    5. Thompson Olney 20.37
    300 METER HURDLES:
    1. Isaak Patoka 50:32
    2. Klein Newton 52.97
    3. Snyder Olney 55.90
    4. Probst Nwton 57.60
    5. Thompson Olney 58.49
    4 X 100 METER RELAY:
    1. Olney 52.77
    2. Newton 54.00
    3. Flora 54.42
    4. Patoka 55.93
    4 X 800 METER RELAY:
    1. Olney 11:26.21
    2. Newton 11:42.75
    3. Flora 11:50.00
    PLACE SCHOOL POINTS
    1st Newton 123
    2nd Olney 91
    3rd Flora 81
    4th Patoka 37
    5th Odin 01
Terms of Service

    Events Calendar